Sammy The School Bus Song - Educational Videos for Kids

Sammy The School Bus Song - Educational Videos for Kids

  • Sammy the School Bus is in town as he picks up the mini-mechanicals from school. However, it turns out Sammy needs his door fixed and the mini-mechs are trapped inside! Luckily, Gecko comes to the rescue and Sammy, with the help of Tilly the Tow Truck, takes a trip to the garage to get fixed!
    Subscribe to Gecko and Friends - Real Vehicles for Kids here: www.youtube.com/c/ToddlerTruckTime
    Come and learn all about amazing real big trucks, emergency vehicles, trains and planes with Gecko and Blippi - a learning show for children.
    Check out Gecko's Garage on the Internet!
    Website ► www.toddlerfunlearning.com/geckos_garage/
    Facebook ► www.facebook.com/geckosgarageofficial/
    Instagram ► www.instagram.com/geckosgarageofficial/
    Lyrics:
    "Wave to Sammy
    Sammy the school bus
    he’s bright and he’s cheerful
    Sammy the school bus
    You can’t miss Sammy
    he’s a bright yellow bundle of fun
    he’s got a smile that warms you up
    like your sat in the sun
    happy and smiling
    he takes care of you
    Whatever the weather
    Its the job he loves to do
    Wave to Sammy
    Sammy the school bus
    he’s bright and he’s cheerful
    Sammy the school bus
    There goes Sammy
    he drives round the town every day
    he’s on the school run and
    we know that he’s on his way
    happy and smiley
    he’s enjoying the ride
    we’re home again safe
    and he does it with pride
    Wave to Sammy
    Sammy the school bus
    he’s bright and he’s cheerful
    Sammy the school bus
    Wave to Sammy
    Sammy the school bus
    he’s bright and he’s cheerful
    Sammy the school bus"
    Sammy The School Bus Song 00:00
    Boo Boo Song 02:06
    5 Little Fire Trucks 04:45
    Vicky The Ice Cream Van Song 06:49
    5 Big Trucks 08:33
    Roll The Road 10:39
    Hear The Fire Truck 12:26
    Down at the Garage 14:22
    10 Muddy Trucks 16:19
    Construction Site Song 18:24
    5 Green Buses (Option 1) 20:30
    Deck The Halls 22:10
    Trevor The Tractor Song 24:37
    Baby Truck (Option 2 - Beep Beep) 26:39
    Rainbow Excavator Song 28:11

    Category : Kids Learning videos

    #sammy#the#school#bus#song#educational#videos#kids

    0 Comments and 0 replies
arrow_drop_up